World Championships men's road race: Start list
Sep 30 2018 06:13 am CET

World Championships men's road race: Start list
World Championships men's road race: Start list
2018 Road World Championships

The men's road race of the World Championships of Innsbruck will take the riders through a 258.5-kilometre route between Kufstein and Innsbruck over a route that features an elevation gain of 4670 metres.

Here is the start list of the last event of the 2018 World Championships.

1 SAGAN Peter SVK
2 BASKA Erik SVK
3 CANECKY Marek SVK
4 HARING Martin SVK
5 MAHDAR Martin SVK
6 SAGAN Juraj SVK
7 TYBOR Patrik SVK
8 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
9 DE PLUS Laurens BEL
10 HERMANS Ben BEL
11 MEURISSE Xandro BEL
12 PAUWELS Serge BEL
13 TEUNS Dylan BEL
14 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
15 WELLENS Tim BEL
16 ALAPHILIPPE Julian FRA
17 BARDET Romain FRA
18 BARGUIL Warren FRA
19 GALLOPIN Tony FRA
20 GENIEZ Alexandre FRA
21 MOLARD Rudy FRA
22 PINOT Thibaut FRA
23 ROUX Anthony FRA
24 BRAMBILLA Gianluca ITA
25 CARUSO Damiano ITA
26 CATALDO Dario ITA
27 DE MARCHI Alessandro ITA
28 MOSCON Gianni ITA
29 NIBALI Vincenzo ITA
30 PELLIZOTTI Franco ITA
31 POZZOVIVO Domenico ITA
32 CASTROVIEJO Jonathan ESP
33 DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO ESP
34 FRAILE MATARRANZ ESP
35 HERRADA Jesus ESP
36 IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Jon ESP
37 MAS NICOLAU Enric ESP
38 NIEVE ITURRALDE Mikel ESP
39 VALVERDE Alejandro ESP
40 CARTHY Hugh John GBR
41 GEOGHEGAN HART Tao GBR
42 KENNAUGH Peter GBR
43 KNOX James GBR
44 STANNARD Ian GBR
45 SWIFT Connor GBR
46 YATES Adam GBR
47 YATES Simon Philip GBR
48 DUMOULIN Tom NED
49 KELDERMAN Wilco NED
50 KRUIJSWIJK Steven NED
51 MOLLEMA Bauke NED
52 OOMEN Sam NED
53 POELS Wout NED
54 TOLHOEK Antwan NED
55 WEENING Pieter NED
56 ANACONA Winner Andrew COL
57 CONTRERAS PINZON COL
58 HENAO GOMEZ Sebastian COL
59 HENAO MONTOYA Sergio COL
60 LOPEZ MORENO Miguel COL
61 MARTINEZ POVEDA COL
62 QUINTANA Nairo COL
63 URAN Rigoberto COL
64 CLARKE Simon AUS
65 DENNIS Rohan AUS
66 HAIG Jack AUS
67 HAMILTON Christopher AUS
68 HOWSON Damien AUS
69 POWER Rob AUS
70 SCHULTZ Nicholas Jack AUS
71 SUTHERLAND Rory AUS
72 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
73 BRESCHEL Matti DEN
74 EG Niklas DEN
75 FUGLSANG Jakob DEN
76 HANSEN Jesper DEN
77 SCHMIDT WURTZ Mads DEN
78 VALGREN ANDERSEN DEN
79 VINJEBO Emil Nygaard DEN
80 BUCHMANN Emanuel GER
81 BURGHARDT Marcus GER
82 DENZ Nico GER
83 GESCHKE Simon GER
84 MARTENS Paul GER
85 SCHACHMANN Maximilian GER
86 BOLE Grega SLO
87 MOHORIC Matej SLO
88 NOVAK Domen SLO
89 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
90 POLANC Jan SLO
91 ROGLIC Primoz SLO
92 SPILAK Simon SLO
93 TRATNIK Jan SLO
94 BODNAR Maciej POL
95 GOLAS Michal POL
96 KWIATKOWSKI Michal POL
97 MAJKA Rafal POL
98 OWSIAN Lukasz POL
99 PATERSKI Maciej POL
100 BYSTROM Sven Erik NOR
101 EIKING Odd Christian NOR
102 HAGEN Carl Fredrik NOR
103 HAGEN Edvald Boasson NOR
104 HOELGAARD Markus NOR
105 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
106 GOGL Michael AUT
107 GROSSSCHARTNER Felix AUT
108 KONRAD Patrick AUT
109 MUHLBERGER Gregor AUT
110 POSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
111 PREIDLER Georg AUT
112 DUNNE Conor IRL
113 MARTIN Daniel IRL
114 MULLEN Ryan IRL
115 ROCHE Nicolas IRL
116 CERNY Josef CZE
117 HIRT Jan CZE
118 HNIK Karel CZE
119 KREUZIGER Roman CZE
120 KUKRLE Michael CZE
121 STYBAR Zdenek CZE
122 FRANK Mathias SUI
123 FRANKINY Kilian SUI
124 MORABITO Steve SUI
125 REICHENBACH Sebastien SUI
126 SCHAR Michael SUI
127 SCHELLING Patrick SUI
128 COSTA Rui POR
129 GUERREIRO Ruben POR
130 MACHADO Tiago POR
131 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
132 ARSLANOV Ildar RUS
133 CHERNETSKI Sergei RUS
134 KOCHETKOV Pavel RUS
135 SIVAKOV Pavel RUS
136 STRAKHOV Dmitrii RUS
137 ZAKARIN Ilnur RUS
138 DIDIER Laurent LUX
139 DRUCKER Jean-Pierre LUX
140 GASTAUER Ben LUX
141 JUNGELS Bob LUX
142 KIRSCH Alex LUX
143 WIRTGEN Tom LUX
144 BOOKWALTER Brent USA
145 KING Benjamin USA
146 KUSS Sepp USA
147 STETINA Peter USA
148 BENNETT George NZL
149 BEVIN Patrick NZL
150 BEWLEY Sam NZL
151 SMITH Dion NZL
152 DLAMINI Nicholas RSA
153 JANSE VAN RENSBURG RSA
154 KANGERT Tanel EST
155 TAARAMAE Rein EST
156 VAHTRA Norman EST
157 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ
158 LUTSENKO Alexey KAZ
159 STALNOV Nikita KAZ
160 ZEITS Andrey KAZ
161 BRITTON Robert CAN
162 DUCHESNE Antoine CAN
163 HOULE Hugo CAN
164 WOODS Michael CAN
165 CARAPAZ Richard ECU
166 NARVAEZ Jhonnatan ECU
167 NEILANDS Krists LAT
168 SKUJINS Toms LAT
169 KIRYIENKA Vasil BLR
170 KOSHEVOY Ilia BLR
171 RIABUSHENKO Aleksandr BLR
172 SOBAL Yauhen BLR
173 GHEBREIGZABHIER ERI
174 KUDUS Merhawi ERI
175 BRATASHCHUK Andrii UKR
176 GRIVKO Andrey UKR
177 NAKANE Hideto JPN
178 TVETCOV Serghei ROU
179 SEPULVEDA Eduardo ARG
180 CHAICHI RAGHIMI IRI
181 RUMAC Josip CRO
182 CHIU Ho San HKG
183 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
184 VILLALOBOS SOLIS CRC
185 LUDVIGSSON Tobias SWE
186 FARANTAKIS Stylianos GRE
187 SESSLER Nicolas BRA
188 GRMAY Tsgabu ETH




COMMENTS



POLL


Loading Poll...
JOIN OUR TEAM!


Have you always wanted to write about cycling? Click HERE to contact us!
THE LATEST CYCLING NEWS IN YOUR MAILBOX


Enter your email address:

CURRENT KEY RACES (17 DECEMBER)



UPCOMING RACES


RECENT RACES